Elfik Zohrabyan Represented Armenia at the International Festival
The prestigious international theater festival named after Alexander Bryantsev took place in St. Petersburg from May 24 to June 1, where an Artist, Playwright, Candidate of Philological Sciences, Winner of many literary prizes, Director of the Vanadzor Branch of YSITC (Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography) and Lecturer of Vanadzor State University, Elfik Zohrabyan represented Armenia.
Serbia, Russia, Belarus, Iraq, Iran, Turkey and other countries took part in the festival. The delegate of Armenia presented modern Armenian dramaturgy, development of dramaturgical tendencies in the Republic of Armenia in Russian.
Elfik Zohrabyan was awarded with a diploma. It should be noted that this is his 2nd international award. He was also awarded a commemorative medal at the “Armmono” international festival in 2023.
Acting Mayor of Vanadzor Arkady Peleshyan presented a letter of gratitude to the artist for representing Armenia at the international festival at a high level.