Visit to High School No. 11 named after A.S. Griboyedov
Mariya Brutyan (Dean of the Faculty of Humanities, Candidate of Historical Sciences, Associate Professor), Hermine Baburyan (Head of the Chair of Armenian Language and Literature, Candidate of Philological Sciences, Associate Professor), Sofya Babayan (Associate Professor of the Chair of Foreign Languages, Candidate of Philological Sciences), Anahit Paremuzyan, (Lecturer of the same Chair) and Amalya Kochinyan (VSU student who simultaneously receives two majors) visited High School No. 11 named after A.S. Griboyedov.
Within the framework of the meeting, representatives of Vanadzor State University met with the pupils of graduating classes and presented the structure of the university, educational programs, majors offered by the Faculty of Humanities, mobility programs, tuition fees, and discount systems.
The visit took place within the framework of university-school relation, aiming to contribute to the correct professional orientation of pupils.
The guests proposed to hold the next meeting at the Vanadzor State University, so that pupils could familiarize themselves with the structure of the university and participate in lectures, cultural events.