Participation in the Jean Monnet Conferences
On March 15 and 16, 2023 within the Jean Monnet EUforY project, an International Conference “EU: Building Links to Eastern Partnership Countries” was organized. The conference was initiated and held by the Moldova State University (Chisinau, Moldova) in collaboration with various universities from EaP countries involved in the Erasmus+ CBHE CONNECT and MEDIA projects.   Gohar Dokholyan, the Local Coordinator of the CONNECT project at VSU, introduced a report “Experiences and Challenges in the Development and Implementation of the Competitive Intelligence Program (CIP) at Vanadzor State University after H. Tumanyan” where she spoke about the main challenges the VSU teaching staff was faced with and the solutions to the issues during the development and implementation of the asynchronous teaching & learning.
On May 16 and 17, 2022 within the Jean Monnet EUShare project Gohar Dokholyan held a report on the topic “Boosting Entrepreneurship and Entrepreneurial skills of Academic Community at the Universities of Armenia” at the conference “European Integration through the Strengthening of Education, Research, Innovation in Eastern Partnership Countries”. The presented material, published in the collection of articles within the EUShare project, is available here.