On the occasion of the Erasmus Days (#Erasmusdays) announced worldwide the Department of Research, Innovation and Cooperation of Vanadzor State University after H. Tumanyan organized a Tea Party on October 14, where VSU Erasmus Alumni and students interested in Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility were invited.
The event was held in a warm atmosphere of graduates and students, accompanied by delicious tea, cakes and pleasant music. During the party Erasmus alumni Marianna Khazhakyan, Ofelia Matosyan, Monica Ghevondyan, Lusine Manukyan, Lilit Nalbandyan, Seda Grigoryan and Anahit Grigoryan shared their experience abroad, remembered funny episodes and the challenges of living and studying there.
The scholarship holders not only shared their professional achievements through Erasmus, but also emphasized that this experience greatly contributed to the development of their interpersonal and intercultural skills, fostered their time management, self-management, stress management and many other skills.
The photo exhibition, videos and testimonials of the scholarship holders spiced up the event and warmed up the atmosphere.