RA, Vanadzor, st. Tigran Mets 36, tel. +374 322 46387
The International Students’ Day is celebrated all around the world on November 17th. The holiday was celebrated at Vanadzor State University, with the efforts of Cultural Center. The participants presented artistic performances, modern dances, as well as, they partook in interactive game-competitions, on the occasion of the students' most anticipated holiday.
The lecturers of the University also applied for participating in the game-competitions, which were organized for the International Students’ Day, in advance. The participants of the event took part in the favorite TV show, which they named “Guess the melody”, during which they rapidly guessed most of the performances. The accompaniment was provided by future musicians of the University and by the students, who were invited from State College of Arts named after M. Tavrizyan, in Vanadzor.
Active students of the University were awarded with letters of appreciation.