RA, Vanadzor, st. Tigran Mets 36, tel. +374 322 46387
Arayik Navoyan, Vice-Rector on External Relations and Quality at French University in Armenia and Higher Education Reform Expert, was hosted at Vanadzor State University. The guest introduced the peculiarities of developing a grant-winning project to the participants of the seminar, within the scope of Erasmus + programme. Representatives of different subdivisions of the University, Deans and Heads of Chairs attended the meeting, organized by the Department of Cooperation and Relations. The rapporteur presented the differences between successful and rejected projects, also introducing the causes of project failure in detail, by the example of his projects, to the partakers of the seminar.
The participants conducted practical work. They were divided into groups. After it the partakers presented their project ideas, revealing the shortcomings by means of questions and answers.
The next meeting will take place in October. It will be held on a regular basis.