The certificate award ceremony for the participants of a three-month English Language learning course of Lifelong Learning Center took place in VSU hall, on the 20th of June. Asya Harutyunyan, Head of Lifelong Learning Center, congratulated the partakers on the successful completion of the course. Asya Harutyunyan, Head of Lifelong Learning Center, stated that the participants should estimate the role of lifelong learning in their personal development and career advancement.
The Head of Lifelong Learning Center greatly appreciated the quality and effectiveness of the organized courses, indicating that the results of the survey conducted among the participants were positive.
The partakers were awarded with certificates by the professors of the University. The participants of the language learning course expressed their gratitude to the employees of Lifelong Learning Center and English Language specialists.