A seminar on “Grant Projects Methodology” was held at VSU session hall, on May 10, which was conducted by Anna Khachatryan, a professor of the Chair of Psychology and Sociology and Ruzanna Abovyan, Senior Specialist of the Department of Cooperation and Relations. The Heads of the Chairs, those employees of the Chairs, who were in charge of internationalization process, as well as the representatives of the Administrative staff and Academic staff participated in the seminar.
The rapporteurs shared the experience that they had gained at KTH Royal Institute of Technology in Sweden, in the context of ERASMUS+ Boost project. The aim of the seminar was to spur the activity of the working groups of the Chairs for the development and implementation of grant projects.
The Department of Cooperation and Relations of VSU promised to provide organizational support to the initiative groups. By means of question and answer, they enhanced the motivation of the attendees, which would allow them to partake in programmes or develop grant projects.